Blog

Rajasthan Board Books

Created with Sketch.

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 8 Important Questions Decimals

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 8 Important Questions Decimals Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. 310 310 = ? (a) 0.3 (b) 0.03 (c) 0.003 (d) 3 Answer: (a) 0.3   Question 2. 2 kg 9 g equals to : (a) 2.9 kg (b) 2.09 kg (c) 2.009 kg (d) None of these Answer: (c) 2.009…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 7 Important Questions Fractions

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 7 Important Questions Fractions Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. If 34 34 is equivalent to x28 x28 then the value of x is: (a) 6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 21 Answer: (d) 21 Question 2. 3413 3413 is an example of: (a) Proper fraction (b) Improper fraction (c) Mixed…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 6 Important Questions Integers

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 6 Important Questions Integers Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. 2 less than – 3 is : (a) – 1 (b) 1 (c) – 5 (d) 5 Answer: (c) – 5 Question 2. 4 more than – 5 is : (a) 9 (b) – 9 (c) – 1 (d) None of…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 5 Important Questions Understanding Elementary Shapes

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 5 Important Questions Understanding Elementary Shapes Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. The vertex of an angle lies : (a) in its interior (b) in its exterior (c) on the angle (d) inside the angle Answer: (c) on the angle Question 2. A perpendicular drawn from a vertex to the opposite…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 4 Important Questions Basic Geometrical Ideas

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 4 Important Questions Basic Geometrical Ideas Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. The number of diagonals in the rhombus : (a) 4 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) Infinite Answer: (b) 2 Question 2. The number of acute angles in given figure: (a) 3 (b) 5 (c) 6 (d) 4 Answer: (d)…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 3 Important Questions Playing With Numbers

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 3 Important Questions Playing With Numbers Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. Which of the following number is a prime number? (a) 23 (b) 42 (c) 52 (d) 36 Answer: (a) 23 Question 2. Which of the following is a composite number? (a) 5 (b) 13 (c) 24 (d) 31 Answer:…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 2 Important Questions Whole Numbers

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 2 Important Questions Whole Numbers Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. Smallest whole number is : (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) – 1 Answer: (a) 0 Question 2. The smallest square number is : (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 4 Answer: (b) 1   Question 3. If…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 1 Important Questions Knowing Our Numbers

RBSE Class 6 Maths Chapter 1 Important Questions Knowing Our Numbers Multiple Choice Questions Question 1. When one is added to the greatest 3-digit number what is the result? (a) Smallest 3-digit number (b) Greatest 3-digit number (c) Greatest 4-digit number (d) Smallest 4-digit number Answer: (d) Smallest 4-digit number Question 2. Which is the…
Read more

RBSE Class 6 Maths Important Questions in English Medium (new)

RBSE Class 6 Maths Important Questions in English Medium Chapter 1 Knowing Our Numbers Important Questions Chapter 2 Whole Numbers Important Questions Chapter 3 Playing With Numbers Important Questions Chapter 4 Basic Geometrical Ideas Important Questions Chapter 5 Understanding Elementary Shapes Important Questions Chapter 6 Integers Important Questions Chapter 7 Fractions Important Questions Chapter 8…
Read more

RBSE Class 7 Solutions in Hindi Medium & English Medium (new)

RBSE Class 7 Solutions in Hindi Medium & English Medium RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Maths (गणित) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Science (विज्ञान) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Social Science (सामाजिक विज्ञान) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 English (अंग्रेज़ी) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Hindi (हिंदी) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Sanskrit (संस्कृत) RBSE Solutions for Class 7 Our Rajasthan…
Read more

This is a free online math calculator together with a variety of other free math calculatorsMaths calculators